Latest Articles


Thursday, 24 February 2011 00:00
Monday, 29 November 2010 18:56
Tuesday, 21 September 2010 15:57
Monday, 13 September 2010 00:00
Friday, 11 June 2010 01:25
View All
Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Junior Tennis Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust

Ask MyTennisNetwork...

Have a question about Junior Tennis?




Junior Tournament Tennis

image image image
What's New in The Midwest in 2012
USTA College Information Session at the ACC Tournament
Changes in the Tar Heel Qualifier
What's New in The Midwest in 2012   2012 has brought many new changes for junior competitive tournament players. National USTA has made significant changes to the tournament schedule which have reduced opportunities for many. Meanwhile, the Midwest USTA has responded to the requests of players and parents with several notablechanges: • Midwest now "owns" the elevated tournaments (Levels 1-5); this should ensure more consistent standards for tournaments, including:
o No matches starting before 8am
o 12 hours guaranteed between matches from one day to the next
o For 14s, 12s, and10-and-Unders, no matches start/resume after 9pm
o For 16s and 18s, no matches start/resume after 10pm
• Efforts made to better distribute elevated tournaments (Levels 1-5) geographically (53% in Michigan and Ohio, down from 71%)
• All events begin on Saturday
• There are elevated tournaments during all holidays, so less school is missed
• New 2-day 32-draw tournaments added
• Many more doubles added, most with a one-match consolation
• All are Feed-In Consolation
• Boys and Girls 10s compass draws added
• Concurrent events of different levels held on same weekend, allowing players to sign up for both Let us know your thoughts on these changes....join our Facebook community!  
USTA College Information Session at the ACC Tournament High school players, parents, and coaches are invited to attend a College Information Session hosted by the USTA on Saturday April 23rd at the ACC Championships, held at the Cary Tennis Park in Cary NC.
Changes in the Tar Heel Qualifier Changes in the Tar Heel Qualifier We have found information about the 2011 Tar Heel Qualifier changes posted at on NCTennis.com since the first of the year but know that some folks are still just finding out. We encourage you to make a regular stop at www.nctennis.com from time to time as that as forum is used to distribute the most information. But, in case you have not visited the site or have and have questions, please read the following.
Southern State Qualifier Results PDF  | Print |  E-mail

stateFlags


The Southern Qualifiers were played over the last weekend in May and the first weekend in June and the results are in!






Alabama Junior Tennis

Alabama Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Thomas Jahn
N.Mark Buettner
James Torbert
George Green
M.Bedwan
Will Peeples
Bo Torbert
John Teague Murphy
Amer Bedwan
Brooks Green
Josiah Collins
Andrea Orsolini
Hunter Carroll
Joshua Martin
Dexter Harvey
Preston Touliatos
Leo Richard
Patrick Lucas
Trey Carter
Mitchell Vegas
John Mills
Trey McCombs
Dan Richardson
Jacob Lewis
Norman Love
Adam Liu

Girl’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
H. Lairmore
Lilly Holmes
E. Jeffcoat
Laura Walker
Nicola Voss
Sydney Flesch
M. Meredith
H. Nelson
Natalie Voss
Daryn Ellison
Haley Harmon
C. Lindsey
Emma Burgess
Dorie Courtney
Mary Harmon
A. Ochsenhirt
Sena Suswam
Leah Davis
C.Meredith
Kelsey Coots
Sarah Bowron
Mary Allen
Carlee Petro
Kaylee Ragan
Maci Goggans
C.Richard
Lauren Levant
M.Martin
Ashley Ahern
Kati Baker

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Buettner/Jahn
Courtney/KRAVER
Bedwan/Torbert
Green/Murphy
Harvey/Lanier
Damian/Sadie
Teague/Vegas
Carter/Lucas
Nuwayhid/Richardson
Cissell/Powell

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Flesch/Walker
Jeffcoat/White
Meredith/Miller
Meredith/Song
Courtney/Ochsenhirt
Burgess/Harmon
Coots/Meredith
Bowron/Petro
Levant/Martin
Baker/Johns


Arkansas Junior Tennis

Arkansas Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Z. Humphries
Andrew Wood
Anil Chakka
Brandon Lupinek
Wesley Barnett
Quinn Schach
M.Mendelsohn
Marshall Ney
Griffin Clark
Hunter Harrison
S. Kauffman
Oscar Fields
Taylor Cramer
Branch Terrell
Jake Jacoby
Daniel Joshuva
David Churchill
Kyle Kennedy
S. Colton
Julio Olaya
Clay Sandefur
Austin Crawford
Jordan Sheppard
Weldon Murry
Ryan Hudelson
Grant Adams
William Campbell
Mario Martinez
J. Rowden
Robert Hodous

Girl’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Thea Rice
Emma Baker
Hunter Roper
C.Gibbens
Abigail Minton
C.Hafner
Tatum Rice
Katherine Tang
Alye Darter
Myrna Olaya
M. McAlexander
B. McAlexander
Tiffany Tang
Jacqueline Carr
Katelyn Jackson
Emily Metcalf
Lindsy Pearce
Laura Lanier
Mary Wright
M.Beetstra
T. Randolph
K. Borgognoni
Julia Lefler
Kelly Swanson
Lindsey Liles
Darby Brandon
Ali Rowden
Amy Andersen
M. Kraus
Allison Grahl

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Chakka/Humphries
Johnson/Rogers
Harrison/Mendelsohn
Hill/Kauffman
Cramer/Terrell
Churchill/Joshuva
Olaya/Sandefur
Guy/Murry
Adams/Colton
Crawford/Devincenzo

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Baker/Rice
Doshier/Minton
Darter/Tang
McAlexander/McAlexander
Beaver/Carr
Jackson/Lanier
Tang/Wright
Ravikumar/Swanson
Andersen/Beetstra
Brandon/Liles


Georgia Junior Tennis

Georgia Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Harvey Maughan
G. Muhammad
Jack Sorel
Garrett Johns
Tyler Stice
Michael Agee
Alex Phillips
Aleks Huryn
Rohman Mitchell
Christopher Yun
Jackson Wood
Alex Diaz
Jess Jones
Emil Reinberg
Michael Kay
Justin Byrd
A.Christopher
G. Lowenthal
B.O'Shaughnessey
H.Kennedy
Zachary Bost
C. Thompson
Elliott Orkin
Trey Yates
Hunter Reese
Casey Kay
Austin Smith
A. Goodwin
Nathan Rakitt
Eugene Oh

Girl’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
M. Kessler
Vanessa Streng
Sophia Suri
H. Hutchings
Peyton Lee
Carson Bard
Ariadna Riley
Alexa Bortles
Nicole Johnston
S.Hirshberg
Nami Otsuka
A. Kona
Ansley Bridges
Andie Daniell
Aryn Greene
Clare Raley
Amy Yang
Peyton Gollhofer
Nicole Laduca
Allison Miller
Laura Patterson
Lindsey Hodge
Abigail Owens
Clare Mendell
Whitney Kay
Megan Kurey
Mary Jeremiah
S.Murdy
Emily Zabor
Natalie Heffron

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Agee/Muhammad
Segraves/Sorel
Qiu/Yun
Mitchell/Phillips
Li/Ray
Jayaram/Kessler
Bost/Childree
Kennedy/Sharma
Jang-Milsten/Reese
Oh/Rakitt

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Streng/Suri
Freedman/Kessler
Gilmer/Otsuka
Armas/Carney
Raley/Yang
Daniell/Gollhofer
Laduca/Owens
Hodge/Miller
Kay/Kurey
Jeremiah/Woodard

Kentucky Junior Tennis

Kentucky Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Vincent Shiben
David Gadd
Robert Krick
Caleb Buckman
Paul Reynolds
Chandler Nguyen
Jordan Pitts
George Akmon
Thomas Dubuc
Drew Singerman
Alex Dubilier
Adam Slone
B.Lancaster
S. Bromley
David Bush
D.Chopovsky
Liam Friel
Will True
Zack Lewis
Beck Pennington
Alex Gornet
Chaz Shelton
Emerson Walsh
Joseph Siami
Maks Gold
Austin Akers
Rich Meade
Andrew Hanley
Alex Menzel
Andrew Herring

Girl’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
L.Lemonds
Sydney White
Stephanie Pitts
Mai Nirundorn
B.Thompson
Maci Ferguson
A. McKamey
Terra Sheldon
Neha Rao
Micah Leslie
Caroline Cox
A. Quammen
G. Gerlach
Abbie Mather
Madeline Rolph
Julian Mok
Caroline Walter
S.Ledington
K. Womack
Kaelin Roberts
Chloe Chanley
Emily Rizer
Haley Dallas
Abigail Tudor
S. Maddox
Cece Witten
E. Przystawski
Annemarie Lyon
Hanna Newstadt
Kelsey Hensley

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Krick/McDavid
Buckman/Shiben
Farish/Shelton
Dubilier/Pitts
Berry/Bush
Friel/Lancaster
Gornet/Lewis
Eiferman/Walsh
Akers/Least
Meade/Torsch

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Ferguson/Lemonds
Kleban/Nirundorn
Jennings/Sheldon
Cox/Rao
Gerlach/Mather
Mok/Walter
Chanley/Hanley
Dallas/Durrett
Maddox/Witten
Gillespie/Lyon


Louisiana Junior Tennis

Louisiana Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Benjamin Chanes
Kent Shiell
Alexander Chiu
Griffin Babineaux
Zachary Smith
Bryce Walker
S. Cocito-Monoc
Chase Schupp
Princeton Carter
Wilson Hamilton
Cotter Wilson
Hayden Loeb
Cameron Andry
Austin Copete
Chase Carpenter
Tyler Cairns
Thomas Loupe
C. Anders
Jeffrey Brown
T. Mayronne
J.Hotard
C.Wahlborg
Dylan Kennedy
Austin Spinazze
Matthew Zachary
John Woodard
Elliot Minvielle
G.Brasseaux
Connor Winkler
Aaron Cotton

Girl’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
K.Carter
Taylor Garcia
K.Hooper
Alison Burgess
Emily Ory
Kelli Hu
Helen Altick
R. Kimball
Madeline Mixon
Lacee Ancar
N. Coopersmith
Blair Breard
Caroline Brinson
E. Hotard
Kennan Johnson
Avery Bryan
Abigail Inabnet
A.Kimball
Frances Altick
Brenna Keller
Mary Meyers
Brion Flowers
Elaine Simon
C. Ragon
Maria Mira
Amy Williams
C.Worley
Hayley Everett
Haley Acuna
Jessica Bourque

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Chanes/Wasden
Babineaux/Lucius
Carter/Cocito-Monoc
Hamilton/Wilson
Golan/Suhor
Anders/Fourmaux
Patrick/Wahlborg
Brown/Spinazze
Winkler/Zachary
Cotton/Paz

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Carter/Hooper
Burgess/Garcia
Altick/Breard
Coopersmith/Kimball
Brinson/Hotard
Johnson/Kimball
Keller/Simon
Altick/Meyers
Everett/Mira
Bourque/Debaroncelli


Mississippi Junior Tennis

Mississippi Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Daruis Kent
A. Schloegel
Jack Wood
Christopher Rios
Russell Roberts II
Gordie Verrett
Travis Bell
C.Wilkins
Philippe Nino
S. Strickland
Mason Vice
Chad Gutierrez
Davis Owen
Brighton Lowther
Andrew Scott
Philip Rizk
Alex Gray
Carter Andrews
Robert Mounger
Phillip Qu
Will Hickman
P.Calhoun
Skyler Flowers
Brad Brewer
Zachary Wilder
Marco Aru
Matthew Martin
Lewis Butler
Dudley Lampton
C. Branning

Girl’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
M. Humphreys
S. St. Amant
Faatimah Bashir
Callie Billman
G. Jones
Kasey Kent
M.Roberts
Maya Smith
Nathalie Finch
Danielle Viljoen
C. Owen
Sarah Nash
Mia Kent
Victoria Roberts
Bray Koury
Turner Yates
Emily Turner
C. Figueroa
Pauline Causey
Macy Price
S. St. Amant
Madeline Beard
C. Turnage
Ann Marie Edlin
Ellie Yates
Kendall Szilasi
Kelsey Shultz
Natalie Payne
C.Figueroa
Felicity Flesher

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Roberts II/Schloegel
Kent/St. Amant
Bell/Nino
Hildenbrand/Wilkins
Andrews/Gray
Owen/Scott
Hickman/Mounger
Calhoun/Qu
Martin/Wilder
Butler/Day

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Humphreys/St. Amant
Bashir/Kent
Roberts/Viljoen
Finch/Smith
Kent/Koury
Brewer/Roberts
Beard/Price
St. Amant/Wilburn
Yates/Yates
France/Shultz

North Carolina Junior Tennis

North Carolina Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 8th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
7th Place
8th Place
Ryan Jurist
M.Ogundele
Dylan Paul
William Barker
Hugh Knapp
Christian Otero
Charlie Schuls
Ethan Saber
Matthew Galush
Bennett Crane
Nick Stachowiak
A.Trice Pickens
Patrick Kypson
Philippe Lauture
Jeremy Kelly
Austin Schepel
Tommy Paul
Oliver Otero
Riley Brosnan
Korey Lovett
Marshall Parker
Anudeep Kodali
John Karlawish
Justin Warren
Austin Ansari
Chad Hoskins
Kyle Johnson Jr.
Benjamin Kelley
Charles Depaolo
S.Kirchheimer
Andrew Ely
Matt Stachowiak
Alex Calott
Luke Synn
Landon Kinsey
Andrew Gores
Roberto Hennis
Parker Chang
James Coxe
Peter McDonald

Girl’s Singles 1st to 8th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
7th Place
8th Place
Abigail Markel
P. Pesavento
Sullivan Morgus
Lindsey Fahys
Ellis Brown
Olivia Archer
E.Galush
J. Stachowiak
M. Ingram
Nancy Bridges
Lauren McCall
J.Strickland
K. Schubel
S. Boyden
K. Wicker
Abigail Mullins
Katherine Butler
C.Ouellet-Pizer
Maggie Kane
Kaitlyn McCarthy
Claudia Wiktorin
H.Templeton
Alix Theodossiou
Supriya Narisetti
Smith Hinton
Chloe Willetts
Samantha Light
Erin Faulkner
U.Mughnee
Tyler Baker
Layla Tanik
Taylor Hawkins
M. Hamilton
B. McAmis
M. Kandinata
Jenny Falcone
Reeree Li
Lauren Frazier
Kirsten Ward
Grace Baker

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Lilov/Ogundele
Barker/Jurist
Kent/Stachowiak
Cobb/Kelly
O'Neal/Paul
Brosnan/Parker
Swindler/Thompson
Alani/Depaolo
Reilly/Suk
Kinsey/Weber

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Markel/Pesavento
Brown/Fahys
Bridges/Wicker
McCall/Strickland
Kane/Rogers
Gabriel/Ouellet-Pizer
Light/Willetts
Baker/Brooker
Antal/Hamilton
Falcone/Wanko


South Carolina Junior Tennis

South Carolina Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 8th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
7th Place
8th Place
Brant Fenno
C. McClelland
Hunter Bajoit
Thomas Jenkins
Carter Sebo
Thomas Lake
Raj Dwivedi
Bryce Keim
Spencer Brown
Jeffrey Dayton
Thomas Williams
Mark Carnes
Patrick Tobacco
Elijah Elie
Noah Nawabi
Jared Pratt
Brent Lett
Jared Woodson
Wood Benton
Hampton Drake
Adam Elliget
Parks Schoen
Seth Pinosky
Connor Burke
Matthew Mendez
Steven Weaver
Ben Horst
Joseph Tiller
Thomas Johnson
Drew Halbauer
Thomas Spratt
Anderson Scarpa
Christopher Cox
Joel Cook
Benjamin Barnette
Connor Clements
Kyle Koch
Connor Evins
John Keith
Joshua Cook

Girl’s Singles 1st to 8th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
7th Place
8th Place
Ali Despain
E. Truluck
Corbin Dorsey
S. Calais
Lilie Steryous
Anna Sharp
C.Coleman
Sophia Pielet
Ashby Bland
S. Schuster
B. Desmond
K. Thompson
S. Gantt
I.Boulais
M. Herring
Ellie Czura
Laura Dean
Ivey Welborn
Curran Carver
Olivia Lucas
R.McNeely
Melanie Allen
N. Kitchen
Alicia Yang
Hayley Carter
Ansley Speaks
Ashley Kitchen
Tolley Rice
M. Chumney
S. McDonald
Meagan Evans
C.Martin
Alex Martin
M.O'Koniewski
Kristina Mathis
Maria Hesketh
Katie Fosnacht
Corin Hallman
Samantha Droop
Clair Larkin

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Fenno/Keim
Jordan/Lake
Brown/Dayton
Elie/Williams
Benton/Elliget
Lett/Parker
Horst/Spratt
Mendez/Pride
Cook/Koch
Behal/Cox

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Dorsey/Truluck
Despain/Sharp
Alexander/Schuster
Boulais/Kriscunas
Lucas/McBride
Elliott/Welborn
Carter/Kitchen
Chumney/Speaks
Hallman/Hesketh
Deloach/Droop


Tennessee Junior Tennis

Tennessee Qualifier Results

Boy’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Britton Campbell
Jeffrey Dewald
Edward Cozart
Payton Madrigal
Matt Barnett
Gabriel Faulcon
Chase Wood
Amir Salem
George Harwell
Miles Jackson
Thomas Loaiza
Andres Carro
Adam Rudowski
Steven Karl
Michael Apple
Jack Gray
Alec Carro
Spencer Richey
Steven Patrick
Brian Carman
Marshall Sharp
Michael Chen
Caison Best
Sunay Bhat
Brandon Fickey
Sean Karl
Alex Howard
Stefan Woog
William Sparks
Russell Anderson

Girl’s Singles 1st to 6th Place

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
3rd Place
4th Place
5th Place
6th Place
Somer Henry
Lauren Carelli
Chloe Hamlin
B. Combest
Corinne Spann
Lauren Yoon
Kenya Jones
Danielle Vines
S.McDonald
Claire Sullivan
Julia Adams
M. Boatner
Emerald Able
D. Rollhauser
Iris Hao
Emma McCallie
Anna Feaster
Josie Rogers
Kayla Jones
K. Schofield
L.Caballero
Bronte Goodhue
M. Crumbliss
Katherine Caire
K. Chadwell
Caroline Orr
Alexa Flynn
Angelina Qin
Jessica Brumit
Maggie Leavell

Boy’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Boy’s 10’s

Boy’s 12’s

Boy’s 14’s

Boy’s 16’s

Boy’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Dewald/Madrigal
Barnett/Canupp
Jackson/Wood
Loaiza/Salem
Birnbaum/Birnbaum
Richey/Sullivan
Best/Carman
Patrick/Smith
Howard/Karl
Dickerson/Sparks

Girl’s Doubles Champion & Finalist

Girl’s 10’s

Girl’s 12’s

Girl’s 14’s

Girl’s 16’s

Girl’s 18’s

Champion
Finalist
Carelli/Henry
Combest/Hamlin
Sullivan/Vines
Adams/Palisoc
Donoghue/Jones
McCallie/Williams
Jones/Schofield
Caire/Goodhue
Caballero/Chadwell
Leavell/Patton
Last Updated on Saturday, 12 June 2010 12:04
 
Copyright © 2009-2010 MyTennisNetwork, LLC All rights reserved.